2014 Award Winners
Lori Pitten Jenkins - 2014 ArtWorks Best of Show Winner

Best of Show ($3500)


Lori Pitten Jenkins

Watercolor

Carol Elder Napoli

2-Dimensional Judges' Choice ($2500)

Carol Elder Napoli

Acrylic

Dave Burton

3-Dimensional Judges' Choice ($2500)

Dave Burton

Mixed Media

Gregory Jones

Award of Distinction ($1500)

Gregory Jones

Mixed Media

Michael Nemnich

Award of Distinction ($1500)

Michael Nemnich

Oil Pastels

Paul M. Stevens

Award of Distinction ($1500)

Paul M. Stevens

Photography

Therese Payne Ferguson

Award of Merit ($1000)

Therese Payne Ferguson

Watercolor

Jinsong & Carol Kim

Award of Merit ($1000)

Jinsong & Carol Kim

Clay

Viola Knudsen

Award of Merit ($1000)

Viola Knudsen

Fiber

Mark Van de Bogart

Award of Merit ($1000)

Mark Van de Bogart

Jewelry

Lisa Shepperd

ArtWorks Patricia Sams Memorial Award ($650)

Lisa Shepperd

Clay

Jens Bisgaard

Award of Honor ($500)

Jens Bisgaard

Jewelry

Peg Miller

Award of Honor ($500)

Peg Miller

Jewelry

Charles Nalle

Award of Honor ($500)

Charles Nalle

Clay

Ralph Rankin

Award of Honor ($500)

Ralph Rankin

Digital Art

Xochitl Ross

Award of Honor ($500)

Xochitl Ross

Glass

Russell Taylor

Award of Honor ($500)

Russell Taylor

Acrylic

Gregory Thomas-Moore

Award of Honor ($500)

Gregory Thomas-Moore

Wood

Barbara Umbel

Award of Honor ($500)

Barbara Umbel

Jewelry

Tricia Eisen

Foosaner Art Museum, F.I.T Award for General Excellence ($250)

Tricia Eisen

Oil

allaprima styling group Award in Honor of Gretchen Chell ($150)

Krystal Greene

Fiber

Alex Stankiewicz

Art & Antique Studio & Gallery Award for Excellence ($100)

Alex Stankiewicz

Oil

Godwin Kou

Brevard Watercolor Society Merit in Watercolor Award ($150)

Godwin Kou

Watercolor

John Sluder

Fifth Avenue Art Gallery Award ($100)

John Sluder

Photography

Sloan Keats

2-Dimensional Demonstrator's Award ($1000)

Sloan Keats

Oil

Charles Nalle

3-Dimensional Demonstrator's Award ($1000)

Charles Nalle

Clay